Faculty & Staff

Administration

Principal -Jamie Debity

Assistant Principal - Kim Woodard

Assistant Principal - Adam Crowley

Team 6-1

Melissa GaierMath

Elizabeth Edwards - Social Studies

Melissa Stewart- Language Arts

Ashly Brooks - Science 

Team 6-2

Allison Blaschke - Language Arts

Caroline Cagle - Math

 Brad BarrettScience

Shannon Torbett - Social Studies

Team 7-1

Ryan Newman- Math 

 Zach Suggs- Science

Erica Medley - Language Arts

Ben Torbett - Social Studies

Team 7-2

 Misty Palmer- Social Studies

Sally Katz - Language Arts

Karla Chapman - Math

Ellie Vaughn - Science

Team 8-1

Jill Wallace - Science

Anna Hurst - Language Arts

Nathan Harris - Social Studies

Gena Hughes -  Math

Team 8-2

Jill Fowler - Math

Jason Henderson - Social Studies

Holly Rhudy - Language Arts

Tina Potts - Science

Connections

Casey Brown - Physical Education

Jody Carter - Computer Science

Katelyn Frederick - Art

 John Bratton - Chorus/Band

David Johnson - Weight Training

Stasha Joyce - Physical Education

Wendy Matteson - Agriculture

Charley Torbett - Career Exploratory

Mike Wooden - Spanish

Special Education

Gray Weldon - 6th Grade

Morgan Parris - 6th Grade

Drew Pence - 6th Grade

 Brady Mills - 6th Grade

 Nathaniel Wright -  6th Grade

Kyle Durand - 7th Grade

Amber Little - 7th Grade

Lauren Maples - 7th Grade

 Meagan Barnett - 7th Grade

Dana Penland - 7th Grade

Stacy Marshall -  8th Grade

 Jessica Watkins - 8th Grade

Felicia Wondercheck - 8th Grade

Mike Klouda - 8th Grade

Renee Walker - 6th-8th Grade CBE

Stephanie Walters - 6th-8th Grade EBD

Special Education Compliance Advisor

Hannah Chastain

School Psychologist

Cindy Storey

Gifted Education

Angela Finkbone - Math

Jill Day - Science

Media Specialist

Marlena Lawrence

Family Engagement Coordinator 

Shanea Jones

Academic Coach

Hannah Sosebee

Clerical

 - Front Office

Kara Wardlaw - Front Office

Stephanie Hegwood - Bookkeeper

Becky Teems - Front Office

Kayla Frazier - Registrar 

Nurse

Heather Powell

Speech & Language

Maria Still

Grace McDaniel

Counselors 

Dylan Burke

Jeana Carnley

Paraprofessionals

Tony Davis - CBE

Macy Edgerton-RTI

Karla Hughes- ISS

Cassandra Sampley -CBE

Katie Roden - CBE

Micaela Wimpee - EBD

Cafeteria 

Becky Holland

Custodians

Barrett Thompson

Deb Baker

Quinton Doss